School Staff

JOHANNE CLIFTON
JOHANNE CLIFTON
Executive Principal
Karl Rogerson
KARL ROGERSON
Principal
LIZ KEOGH
LIZ KEOGH
Vice Principal
SAM HUDSON
SAM HUDSON
Assistant Principal
Asima Iqbal
ASIMA IQBAL
Assistant Principal
RYAN HOOK
RYAN HOOK
Assistant Principal
HELEN MALLARD
HELEN MALLARD
Business Manager
ELLEN BURGESS
ELLEN BURGESS
Lead Practitioner
MATT TYLER
MATT TYLER
Lead Practitioner
JULIE LEACH
JULIE LEACH
Year 5 Leader
LYDIA SPINKS
LYDIA SPINKS
Year 2 Leader
ANGIE WATSON
ANGIE WATSON
Lead Practitioner
CLAIRE BENNETT
CLAIRE BENNETT
Year 6 Leader
JEN SNELL
JEN SNELL
Year 6 Teacher
SIOBHAN HADDLETON
SIOBHAN HADDLETON
ASD Resource Base Teacher
SARAH BUTLER
SARAH BUTLER
SENCO
BETH TYDEMAN
BETH TYDEMAN
Year 6 Teacher
MEGAN BISSEKER
MEGAN BISSEKER
Year 4 Teacher
VICTORIA ATHERTON
VICTORIA ATHERTON
Teacher
CRAIG FORTEY
CRAIG FORTEY
Reception Leader
LAURA JONES
LAURA JONES
Year 1 Teacher
BRYONY MADDOCKS
BRYONY MADDOCKS
Reception Teacher
KERRY COCKAYNE
KERRY COCKAYNE
Year 6 Teacher
ADELL GARDNER
ADELL GARDNER
Learning Mentor
DAVE LEACH
DAVE LEACH
Learning Mentor
CRAIG DEAKIN
CRAIG DEAKIN
PE/Sports Coach
ISOBEL GUTTERIDGE
ISOBEL GUTTERIDGE
Year 1 Teacher
HANNAH LIPPET
HANNAH LIPPET
Reception Teacher
ELIZABETH PAYNE
ELIZABETH PAYNE
Nursery Teacher
LAURA BUTLER
LAURA BUTLER
ASD Resource Base Teacher
KIRSTY MCLACHLAN
KIRSTY MCLACHLAN
Year 3 Teacher
THOMAS GIBBS
THOMAS GIBBS
Year 5 Teacher
HELENA BANKS
HELENA BANKS
Year 5 Teacher
AAMINAH KHAN
AAMINAH KHAN
Teacher
TRACY VICKERS
TRACY VICKERS
ASD/Support Assistant
ABBIE HARRISON
ABBIE HARRISON
ASD/Support Assistant
DAVID REEVES
DAVID REEVES
ASD/Support Assistant
ELLIOT UPTON
ELLIOT UPTON
IT Apprentice
JONATHAN STAMP
JONATHAN STAMP
IT & Marketing Officer
SOBIA DURRANI
SOBIA DURRANI
EYFS/KS1 Support
HELEN GRIFFIN
HELEN GRIFFIN
Year 6 Teacher
ELLIS SADLEY
ELLIS SADLEY
Year 4 Teacher
CHRISTIE PALMER
CHRISTIE PALMER
Year 3 Teacher
LAURA FEARN
LAURA FEARN
Teaching Assistant
SARAH O'DONNELL
SARAH O'DONNELL
Year 3 Teacher
LAUREN TRIANCE
LAUREN TRIANCE
Year 2 Teacher
STEPHANIECOLE
STEPHANIE COLE
Year 2 Teacher
TANIKA HALL
TANIKA HALL
Year 2 Teacher
ELEANOR MORROW
ELEANOR MORROW
Year 1 Teacher
SHANNON RICE
SHANNON RICE
Teaching Assistant
KAREN TRINDER
KAREN TRINDER
Teaching Assistant
SARAH CUTLER
SARAH CUTLER
Teaching Assistant
DONNA RAFTER
DONNA RAFTER
Teaching Assistant
SOPHIE GREEN
SOPHIE GREEN
Teaching Assistant
BEN BUSWELL
BEN BUSWELL
Teaching Assistant
ANN-MARIE HANNAH
ANN-MARIE HANNAH
Teaching Assistant
KATE RUSSELL
KATE RUSSELL
Teaching Assistant
NIALL CONNOLLY
NIALL CONNOLLY
Teaching Assistant
SUE OWEN
SUE OWEN
Teaching Assistant
CAROL JAY
CAROL JAY
Teaching Assistant
REKHA MAHER
REKHA MAHER
Teaching Assistant
HEATHER GOODE
HEATHER GOODE
Teaching Assistant
CHRISTINE SMITH
CHRISTINE SMITH
Senior Office Manager
LORRAINE MELLERICK
LORRAINE MELLERICK
Senior Secretary
MICHAEL GRIMMETT
MICHAEL GRIMMETT
Finance Assistant
WENDY LUNE
WENDY LUNE
Receptionist/Admin Assistant
JULIE WILLIAMS
JULIE WILLIAMS
Admin Assistant

Contact Us

Billesley Primary School
Trittiford Road
Billesley
Birmingham
B13 0ES
0121 675 2800